Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2001 Fall Boston Area Tournament (12/01/01)
[Double Elimination]
Final Results
[View Bracket Results]
[View All Game Results]

(To view a description of any category, click on the header)

Seed Team Names Rank WW WL   Total Place   G/L Hit Avg Opp. Miss
                       
2 Beer God Apostles Spencer/Dowler 120.00 6 0   120 1   1 11.71 2.42
7 Enya Face Gage/Panico 51.25 3 5   115 2   5 11.22 1.89
13 ORG 1 Gene/Craig NR 4 0   80 3   10 11.50 1.33
9 Dan/TR Indoe/T.Ryan 32.50 2 3   73 4   5 11.71 1.57
6 Pizza Bagels Bergida/Fermano 60.00 3 0   60 5   1 11.20 3.40
1 UnderEstimated OverAchievers Boodro/Fried 125.00 3 0   60 6   -5 10.80 1.80
5 The Congressmen Nappi/Conroy 63.33 1 3   53 7   -2 11.50 2.83
20 CT 2 Laura/Chris NR 0 4   44 8   12 11.00  
30 Team Walrus Noe/Chu NR 2 0   40 9   21 11.00 0.33
12 NET 1 Manley/Phil NR 2 0   40 10   2   0.75
10 Gabe-Vin Stalcup/Framularo 27.50 0 3   33 11   -1 11.25 1.25
32 Brad/Sebastian Gladsden NR 0 3   33 12   20 10.60 2.00
4 Ball Busters Conti/Whittier 74.17 1 1   31 13   -9 11.33 1.00
21 ORG 2 Sarah/Ian NR 0 2   22 14   7 11.00 1.50
15 Westwood's Finest Laham/Vogelgesang 15.00 0 2   22 15   0 10.75 1.25
8 Drunk and Drunker Matthews/Dayton 42.50 0 2   22 16   -8 10.00 0.50
17 Five times a day Matz/Aballi 15.00 1 0   20 17   0 10.33 1.67
25 Ian/Kyron Shields/Sullivan 57.50 1 0   20 18   7 10.33 1.33
23 The Oreos Saunders/Ressler 13.75 1 0   20 19   4 9.67 0.33
18 Sarah/Shannon Sarah/Shannon NR 1 0   20 20   -2 9.67 0.33
22 Jenn/Steph Bates/Salvas 15.00 1 0   20 21   1 8.33 1.33
14 CT 1 Kendog/Sandman NR 1 0   20 22   -8   1.67
11 The Isotopes Norwood/Martin 10.00 0 1   11 23   -12 9.33 0.33
19 Team Bienza Luker/Baer 5.00 0 1   11 24   -5 9.33 0.33
3 Team Jagermeister Walgreen/Weed 97.50 0 0   0 25   -22 11.00 0.00
24 183rd Battalion Arsenault/Friday 15.00 0 0   0 26   -2 11.00 0.00
31 Team Hotneff Hughes/Steph NR 0 0   0 27   4 9.50 0.00
27 ORG 3 Zebalsky/Scheithe NR 0 0   0 28   -1 8.50 0.00
16 Praj/Tucker Praj/Tucker 5.00 0 0   0 29   -13 8.00 0.00
28 NET 2 Kenzo/Darren NR 0 0   0 30   -2 5.00 0.00
26 bye bye NR 0 0   0 31   -5 -- --
29 bye bye NR 0 0   0 32   -3 -- --
Last Updated on 12/11/2001
by
 rackem@playbeirut.com





Seed: The final seeding for each team (going into the tournament)
Rank:  Total individual points/team before the tournament
WW:  Total games won in the winner's bracket (Each worth 20 points)
WL:  Total games won in the loser's bracket (Each worth 11 points)

back to top

Total:  Grand total points awarded to each team.  In individual rankings, each member gets 1/2 of these points.
Place:  Final place for each team.  Ordered by 1) Total points, 2) Hit Avg., 3) Seed
G/L:  Gain/Loss in standings based on team seeding
Hit Avg: Average cups hit per game.  (The higher, the better)
Opp. Miss: Average cups missed by opposing teams

back to top